Links
- Ahnentafel Charts
- Biographies
- Birth & Baptism Records
- Cemeteries
- Death Records & Obits
- History of Auglaize County
- Links
- Marriage Records
- Query Message Board
- Surname Registry
For more information contact Helen Silvey at: Helen_Silvey@bbs.macnexus.org or:
7685 Sunmore Lane
Sacramento, CA. 95828
FIRST GENERATION
2. SILVEY, Carol Joseph, 25 Dec., 1911, Sacramento, Ca. m. 1940
3. GRAHAM, Helen Louise, 28 Dec., 1916, Ansonia, Oh.
SECOND GENERATION
4. SILVEY, Frank Joseph, 14 Jan., 1874, Providence, R.I., d. 1965 Sacramento, m. 1899 Sacramento
5. MARTIN, Mary Emelia, 3 Dec., 1879, Treceria, Portugal, d. 1956 Sacramento
6. GRAHAM, Jesse Byron, 2 Feb., 1892, Licking Co., Oh., d. 1949 San Diego, m. 1913 Covington, Ky.,
7. GUY, Hazel Belle, 14 Dec., 1880, Ithaca, Oh., d. 1966 Sacramento
THIRD GENERATION
12. GRAHAM, James Arthur, 1867, Logan Co., Oh., d. 1942, San Diego, m. 1890 Auglaize Co., Oh.
13. REINHART, Sophia Elizabeth, 1872, Auglaize Co., Oh., d. 1928 San Diego
14. GUY, Samuel Martin, 1841, Preble Co., Oh., d. 1924 Los Angeles Co., m. 1867, Preble Co., Oh.
15. LINDSAY, Harriet Louise Victoria, 1848/9, Preble Co., Oh. d. 1900, Dayton
FOURTH GENERATION
24. GRAHAM, John Lambert, 1835, Utica, Oh. d.1908, Roundhead, Oh., m. 1753 Logan Co., Oh.
25. MILLER, Elizabeth Ann, 1842, Huntsville, Oh., d. 1912, Lakeview, Oh.
26. REINHART, Josiah, 1853, Auglaize Co., Oh. m.
27. BECHDOLT, Lavinia, 1848, Oh., d. 1879, Auglaize Co., Oh.
28. GUY, Matthew, 1802, Pa., Civil War, d.1880, Ithaca, Oh., m. 1833, Lancaster, Pa.
29. SENTMAN, Sarah Ann, 1815, Pa., d. 1898, Greenville, Oh.
30. LINDSAY, Dr. William, 1795, N.C., Rev. War,d. 1876, W. Alexandria, Oh., m. 1843, Troy, Oh.
31. WILKINSON, Emeline, 1821, Warren Co., Oh., d. 1894/5 Hartford, Van Buren Co., Ind.
FIFTH GENERATION
48. GRAHAM, Henry, Jr., 1800 Armagh Co. Ire., d. 1857, Logan Co., Oh., m.1832, Licking Co., Oh.
49. LA RUE, Piety, ca 1803;, Va., d. ca 1866 Bellefontaine, Oh.
50. MILLER, Isaac, ca 1821, Pa/Oh. d. Logan Co., Oh. m. 1841
51. MC ILVAINE, Hannah, ca 1819, Norwood Twp., Logan Co. or Northwood, NY. d 1875, Logan Ca., Oh.
52. REINHART, George, 1822, Alsace, France, d. 1908, Polk Co., Ore., m. 1850, Logan Co., Oh.
53. MC KINNON, Nancy, 1832, Logan Co., Oh., d. 1855, Auglaize Co., Oh.
54. BECHDOLT, Samuel, 1810, Lancaster Co., Pa.,d. 1890, Oh. m. 1834 Montgomery Co., Oh.
55. FOUTS, Sophia, 1806, Oh., d. 1889, Auglaize Co., Oh.
58. SENTMAN, Lawrence, Jr., Rev. War, b. 13 Jan 1759, Wurtemburg, Germany, m. 1800 Philadelphia, Pa.
59. HENRY, Mary Elizabeth
60. LINDSAY, Samuel, 1760, m. 1790
61. WILSON, Eleanor, Jr., 1772, S.C., d. 1849, Preble Co., Oh.
SIXTH GENERATION
98. LAREW, Jacob, ca 1779 Va., d. 1802 Washington Co., Oh., m.
99. LARUE, Elizabeth, 1784 Va.
102. Mc Ilvaine, James, b. 1793, PA d. 18 Jul 1876, McArthur Twp., Logan Co., OH
103. Elizabeth, b. ca 1790 d. 22 Oct 1872, Logan Co., OH
104. REINHART, Michael, 1789 France, m.
105. Madeline, 1800, d. 1888
106. MC KINNON, Josiah, 1804 Clark Co., Oh., d. 1837 Logan Co., Oh. m. 1826 Clark Co., Oh.
107. HARRISON, Catherine Griffin, 1801 Ky., d. 1876 Clark Co., Oh.
108. BECHDOLT, William 1782 Lancaster Co., Pa., d. 1870 Auglaize Co., Oh., m.
109. Mary Magdalene, 1784, d. 1846 Auglaize Co., Oh.
110. FOUTS, Jacob, 1781 Rowan Co., N.C., d. 1864 Germantown, Oh., m. 1808 Randolph Co., NC
111. PLUMMER, Elizabeth, 1784 Montgomery Co., Oh., d. 1848 Germantown, Oh.
116. SENTMAN, Lawrence, ca 1730, Germany
118. HEINRICH, Peter
122. WILSON, James, m.
123. Eleanor, Sr.
SEVENTH GENERATION
196. LARUE, John 1746, d. 1796 Frederick Co., Va. m. 1798
197. JACKSON, Hannah, 1772 Long Marsh, Va.
198. LARUE, Peter, 1745 Long Marsh, Va., d. 1816 m
199. LARUE, Elizabeth 1748 Frederick, Va., d. 1815 Hampshire Co., Va.
212. MC KINNON, Daniel, 1767 Pa., d. 1837 Clark Co., Oh., m. 1789
213. HARRISON, Nancy, 1772 Pa., d. 1856, Logan Co., Oh.
214. HARRISON, Lawrence, ca 1767 Rev. War, d. 1813 Champaign Co., Oh., m.
215. ALLISON, Mary, ca 1767, Va.
216. BECHTEL, John, 1740 Rev. War, d. 1810 Lancaster Co., Pa., m.
217. Anna Maria, d. 1824
220. FOUTS, John, 1747 Md., d. 1821 Randolph Co., N.C., m.
221. YOUNCE, Mary Magdalena 1747, d. 1812
222. PLUMMER, Philemon, ca 1726 Pr. Geo. Co., Md. d. ca 1807, Montgomery Co., Oh., m. ca 1776, N.C.
223. ?RING/KING, Sophia, 1749, d. 1816, Montgomery Co., Oh.
EIGHTH GENERATION
392. LARUE, Jacob, ca 1715 Philadelphia, d. 1778 Hampshire Co., Va., m
393. Mary
396. LARUE, Jacob, ca 1715 Philadelphia, d. 1778 Hampshire Co., Va., m.
397 Mary
398. LARUE, Isaac, Sr. Rev. War, 1712 Hunterdon Co., N.J., d. 1795 Berryville, Va., m. 1743 N.J.
399. CARMAN, Phebe, 1725 Berryville, Va., d. ca 1804 Berryville, Va
.426. HARRISON, William, Maj. Rev. War, b. ca 1740 Va., d. 1782, Sandusky, Oh., m. ca 1765
427. CRAWFORD, Sarah, ca 1748 Fayette co., Pa., d. 1838 Fayette Ca., Va.
428. HARRISON, Lawrence, 1720, Essex Co., Va. d. ca 1769 Pa., m.
429. MARMADUKE?, Catherine ca 1730, d. 1836 Harrison Co., Ky.
430. ALLISON, Charles, d. 1787
432. BECHTOL, Philip
440. PFOUTS, John Michael,1724 Palatinate, d. ca 1803 Randolph Co.,N.C. m. ca 1746 German Twp., Pa.
441. VARNER, Catherine, 1726 Europe, d. ca 1800 Randolph Co., N.C.
442. YOUNCE, Frederick, of Hanover, Pa.
444. PLUMMER, John, ca 1726, Pr. Geo., Co., Md. d. ca 1728 Frederick Co., Md. m. 1736 West River Monthly Mtg.
445. MILES, Rachel, d. ca 1736
NINTH GENERATION
784. LARUE, Peter, chr. 1688 N.Y., d. 1783 Frederick Co., Va. m. 1711 Bucks Co., Pa.
785. CRESSON, Elizabeth, ca 1690 Long Island, N.Y. d. ca 1778 Bucks Co., Pa.
792. LARUE, Peter, chr. 1688 N.Y., d. 1783 Frederick Co., Va. m. 1711 Bucks Co., Pa.
793. CRESSON, Elizabeth, ca 1690 Long Island, N.Y. d. ca 1778 Bucks Co., Pa.
796. LARUE, Peter, chr. 1688 N.Y., d. 1783 Frederick Co., Va. m. 1711 Bucks Co., Pa.
797. CRESSON, Elizabeth, ca 1690 Long Island, N.Y. d. ca 1778 Bucks Co., Pa.
798. CARMAN, Pastor James, 1677 Cape May, N.J. d. 1756 Cranbury, N.J. m.
799. DUWYS, Margaret
852. HARRISON, Lawrence, 1720 Essex co., Va., d. ca 1769 Pa., m.
853. MARMADUKE?, Catherine, ca 1730, d. 1836 Harrison Co., Ky.
854. CRAWFORD, Col. William, Rev. War, b. 1722. Orange Co.,Va., d. 1782, Sandusky, Oh., m.1744 Berkeley Co., Va.
855. VANCE, Hannah, 1732 Frederick co., Va., d. 1817 Westmoreland Co.
856. HARRISON, Andrew ca 1687 Essex co., Va. 1753 Orange Co., Va., m.
857. BATTAILE, Elizabeth, 1695 Essex Co., Va., d. 1710 Caroline Co. Va.
880. PFAUTZ, Jacob, ca 1700 Rohrback, Palatinate, d. ca 1762 N.C., m. ca 1719, Europe
881. KUNTZ, Anna Magdalena, d. ca 1763, York Co., Pa.
882. VARNER, John A., of York Co., Pa., d. 1775, York Co., Pa., m.
883. Catherine
888. PLUMMER, Philemon, 1696, d. 1747, m.
889. TURNER, Elizabeth, ca 1698
890. MILES, Thomas, Sr., d. ca 1726
TENTH GENERATION
1568. LA ROUX, Abraham, 1664 Pfalz, Germany, d. 1712 Hunterdon Co., N.J. m.1684 Staten Isl., N.Y.
1569. GILLET, Magdellaine, 1663 Mannheim,Germany, d. 1688/89 Kingston, N.J.
1570. CRESSON, Joshua, 1659, d. ca 1690 Long Isl., N.Y. m.
1571. GERRITSZEN, Mrs. Alche łOlive˛ Cresson, ca 1672 Staten Isl., N.Y. d.aft 1712
1584. LE ROUX, Abraham 1664 Pfalz, Germany, d. 1712 N.J., m. 1684 Staten Isl.
1585. GILLET, Magdellaine, 1663 Mannheim, Germany, d. 1688/89 Kingston, N.J.
1586. CRESSON, Joshua, 1659, d. ca 1690 Long Isl., N.Y. m.
1587. GERRITSZEN, Mrs. Alche łOlive˛ Cresson, ca 1672 Staten Isl., N.Y. d.aft 1712
1592. LE ROUX, Abraham, 1664 Pfalz, Germany, d. 1712 Hunterdon Co., N.J., m. 1684 Staten Isl., N.Y.
1593. GILLET, Magdellaine, 1663 Mannheim, Germany, d. 1688/89 Kingston, N.J.
1594. CRESSON, Joshua, 1659, d. ca 1690 Long Isl., N.Y. m.
1595. GERRITSZEN, Mrs. Alche łOlive˛ Cresson, ca 1672 Staten Isl., N.Y. d.aft 1712
1596. CARMAN, Caleb II, 1645 Hempstead, L.I.,N.Y. d. 1693 cape May, N.J. m.
1597. SEAMAN, Elizabeth, d. bef 1694
1704. HARRISON, Andrew, Jr., ca 1687 Essex co., Va., d. 1753, Orange Co., Va.m.
1705. BATTAILE, Elizabeth, 1695 Essex Co., Va., d. 1710 Caroline Co., Va.
1708. CRAWFORD, William?, 1678 Orange Co., Va., d. 1728 m.
1709. GRIMES, Honora, Orange co., Va., d. 1773 Pa. or Va.
1710. VANCE, John
1711. GLASS, Elizabeth d. aft 1760
1712. HARRISON, Andrew, 1650 Rappahanock, d. 1718 Essex Co., Va. m.
1713. ELLIOTT, Eleanor
1714. BATTAILE, Lt. Col. John, 1658 Essex, Eng., d. ca 1707 Essex Co., Va. m. Essex, Va.
1715. SMITH, Elizabeth, 1693 Gloucester Co.?, Va., d. 1770 Caroline Co., Va.
1760. PFAUTZ, Hans Michael, 1682 Rohrbach, Palatinate, d. 1741/42 Strasburg Twp., Pa., m. 1702
1761. MILLHOUSE, Ursula, ca 1682, Steinsfurt, Palatinate, d. 1772, Strasburg Twp., Pa.
1776. PLUMMER, Thomas, 1668 Anne Arundel Co.,Md. d.ca 1728 Pr. Geo. Co., Md. m. ca 1690 Fredricks Co., Md.
1777. SMITH, Elizabeth, D. 1736
ELEVENTH GENERATION
3138. GILLET, Isaac
3139. MICHEE, Esther
3140. CRESSON, Pierre ca 1610, Picardy, France, d. 1679 Staten Isl., N.Y. m. 1639
3141. CLAUSS, Rachel, ca 1615, Picardy, France, d. ca 1690, Staten Isl., N.Y.
3142. GERRITSZEN, Gerrit, m.
3143. HARMEUS/HARMENS, Annetie
3168. LEROUX, Abraham 1632, LaWew, Germany, d. 1666 Pfalz, Germany, m. 1658 Germany
3169. DU FOUR, Jeanne ca 1635 Armentiers, France, d. 1683 Mannheim
3170. GILLET, Isaac
3171. MICHEE, Esther
3172. CRESSON, Pierre ca 1610, Picardy, France, d. 1679 Staten Isl., N.Y. m. 1639
3173. CLAUSS, Rachel, ca 1615, Picardy, France, d. ca 1690, Staten Isl., N.Y.
3174. GERRITSZEN, Gerrit, m.
3175. HARMEUS/HARMENS, Annetie
3184. ROUX, Abraham 1632, LaWew, Germany, d. 1666 Pfalz, Germany, m. 1658Germany
3185. DU FOUR, Jeanne ca 1635 Armentiers, France, d. 1683 Mannheim
3186. GILLET, Isaac
3187. MICHEE, Esther
3188. CRESSON, Pierre ca 1610, Picardy, France, d. 1679 Staten Isl., N.Y. m. 1639
3189. CLAUSS, Rachel, ca 1615, Picardy, France, d. ca 1690, Staten Isl., N.Y.
3190. GERRITSZEN, Gerrit, m.
3191. HARMEUS/HARMENS, Annetie
3192. CARMAN, John, 1606, Eng., d. 1653 Hempstead, L.I.,N.Y., m, 1629/30 Eng.
3193. DUMMER?, Florence, ca 1610, d. 1661, Jamaica, N.Y.
3194. SEAMAN, Capt. John, ca 1610 Co. Norfolk, Eng., d. 1694, mar. 1655
3195. MOORE, Martha, chr. 1639
3408. HARRISON, Andrew, 1650 Rappahanock, d. 1718 Essex Co., Va. m.
3409. ELLIOTT, Eleanor
3410. BATTAILE, Lt. Col. John, 1658 Essex, Eng., d. ca 1707 Essex Co., Va. m. Essex, Va.
3411. SMITH, Elizabeth, 1693 Gloucester Co.?, Va., d. 1770 Caroline Co., Va.
3424. HARRISON, Richard, ca 1618 Cambridgeshire, Eng., d. aft 1680 New Kent Co., Va.
3426. ELLIOTT, Samuel, m.
3427. Elizabeth
3520. PFAUTZ, Johann Michael
3552. PLUMMER, Thomas, Sr., ca 1642 England, d. 1694, m ca. 1670
3553. STOCKETT, Elizabeth, 1646 d. 1736
3554. SMITH, Daniel d. 1736, m.
3555. Joan
TWELFTH GENERATION
6280. CRESSON, Pierre, ca 1580, Sedan, France, m.
6281. VVUILESME, Elizabeth, ca 1585, Picardy, France
6282. CLAUSS, Pierre, m.
6283. FAMELAR, Jeanna
6336. LAROUX, Antoine, ca 1610 Rochelle, France, d. 1689 Hudson River, N.Y., m. 1630 Picardy, France
6337. JOQUEN, Jeanne
6338. DUFOUR, Jean, ca 1615
6340. UZILE, Balduin
6341. FLAMENG, Gillette
6344. CRESSON, Pierre, ca 1580, Sedan, France, m.
6345. VUILESME, Elizabeth, ca 1585, Picardy, France
6346. CLAUSS, Pierre, ca 1585, Sedan, Picardy, France, m.
6347. FAMELAR, Jeanna, ca 1590, Sedan, Picardy, France
6372. UZILE, Balduin
6373. FLAMENG, Gillette
6376. CRESSON, Pierre, ca 1580, Sedan, France, m.
6377. VUILESME, Elizabeth, ca 1585, Picardy, France
6378. CLAUSS, Pierre, m.
6379. FAMELAR, Jeanna
6384. CARMAN, John, 1584 Hertfordshire, Eng., d. aft 1606, Eng., m. ca 1606 Hemel Hempstead, Eng.
6386. DUMMER, Thomas
6385. Abigail, ca 1586, Hemel, Hempstead, Eng., d. aft 1606
6816. HARRISON, Richard, ca 1618 Cambridgeshire, Eng., d. aft 1680 New Kent Co., Va.
6818. ELLIOTT, Samuel, m.
6819. Elizabeth
6822. SMITH, Maj. Lawrence, 1629 Stoneyhurst, Eng., d. 1700 Va., mar. 1651 Abingdon Par., Va.
6823. HITCHON, Mary, ca 1631 Lancashire, Eng., d. Gloucester Co., Va.
6848. HARRISON, Anthony, Cambridgeshsire, Eng., d. aft 1680 New Kent Co., Va.
7104. PLUMMER, Sir Walter, Of London, d. Bermudes
7106. STOCKETT, Capt. Thomas, d. ca 1671 Anne Arundel Co., Md. m. 1707
7107. WELLS, Mary, Anne Arundel Co., d. 1698 Anne Arundel Co., Md.
THIRTEENTH GENERATION
12672. LEROUX, Abraham, ca 21 Nov, 1588, Heidelberg, Germany
12768. CARMAN, John 1563
13632. HARRISON, Anthony, Cambridgeshsire, Eng., d. aft 1680 New Kent Co., Va.
13644. SMITH, Lawrence, ca 1609, d. ca 1629 Eng.,
13645. HITCHON
13696. HARRISON, Anthony 1563, Over, Eng.
14212. STOCKETT, Thomas d. ca 1638, m.
14213. AYLEWORTH, Frances d. ca 1630
14214. WELLS, Dr. Richard, 1610 Cornwall?, Eng., d. ca 1667 Anne Arundel Co., Md. m. ca 1647, Va.
14215. WHITE, Frances, 1622 Hutton Hall, Eng.
FOURTEENTH GENERATION
25344. LEROUX, Jean, ca 1565, m. 1585 Frankenthal, Germany
25345. DE LA FONTAINE, Jeanne
25536. CARMAN, John, 1541
27264. HARRISON, Anthony 1563, Over, Eng.
27392. HARRISON, P. d. 1593 Cambridge, Eng.
28426. AYLEWORTH, Walter, 1547, d. 1619, m.
28427. STOCKETT, Joanna
28430. WHITE, Sir Richard, ca 1580, d. Rome, Italy, m.
28431. WESTON, Lady Catherine, 1607 Foxwell, d. 1645, Rome, Italy
FIFTHTEENTH GENERATION
50688. LARUE, Bertolet, ca 1530
51072. CARMAN, Thomas, 1517
54528. HARRISON, P. d. 1593 Cambridge, Eng.
54784. HARRISON, John, d. ca 1538 Eng.
56852. AYLEWORTH, Ashton, m.
56853. FLEETWOOD, Ann
56860. WHITE, Richard, D. 1614, M.
56861. PLOYDON, Mary
56862. WESTON, Sir Richard, m.
56863. WALDEGRAVE, Frances ca 1579 Eng.